Team

At Teatro del Lago we deal with art, innovation, education and territory. These principles articulate our work and dreams.

Artistic

João

Aboim

Artistic Director

Valentina

Welsh

Head

Artistic Projects

Claudia

Yolin

Technical

Lead

Gabriela

Salamanca

Artistic Projects Coordinator

Rita Rossi

Dance Area Director

Teatro del Lago

Pablo Silva

Director
Instrument Area

Teatro del Lago

Member Ensemble Teatro del Lago

Jessica Rivas

Director

Vocal area

Teatro del Lago

Jonathan

Guerrero

Tramoya

Joaquín Luppi

Audio and Video Engineer

Felipe

Muñoz

Lighting Supervisor

Carlos

Barrientos

Lighting Assistant

Diego

Elgueta

Stage assistant, Audio, Video and Lighting

School of the Arts TEATRO DEL LAGO

Jorge

Pardo

Head Education

Heidy

Zarges

coordinator

Ruth

Sánchez

Academic Head

Teacher

Piano

Hugo

Cortés

Teacher Viola

Member Ensemble Teatro del Lago

Nicolás

Faunes

Transverse Flute Teacher

Member Ensemble Teatro del Lago

Rosa

Sáez

Transverse Flute Teacher

Bernat

Fontich

Piano Teacher

Tania
Donoso

Teacher Violín

Member Ensemble Teatro del Lago

Eva

Aranda

Ballet and Flamenco Teacher

Romina

Aspe

Ballet and Physical Preparation Teacher

Macarena

Bandi

Ballet, Contemporary Dance and Physical Preparation Teacher

Esteban

Ortiz

Contemporary Dance Teacher

Cecilia

Bañados

Choral Singing Teacher

Sebastián

Barrientos

Musical Language Teacher

Carlos Ortiz

Profesor Danza Contemporánea

Corporate

Gonzalo

Larenas

Executive Director

Manuel Trujillo

Administration and Finance Director

Marketing

Juan Luis

Cortés

Audiovisual producer

Andrea
Fortunato

Graphic designer

Gonzalo

Rieutord

Web Graphic designer

communications

Paula

Larraín

assistant manager

communications

Alejandra

Beéche

Community Manager

FRIENDS

L. Alejandra

Flores

Friends LATAM

alliances

Soledad

Larrea

Corporate Affairs Assistant Manager

Operations and Production

Sandro

Yáñez

Operations and Production Assistant Manager

Andrea

Henríquez

Events Manager

Cynthia

González

Operations Control and Management

Evelyn

Ojeda

Risk Preventionist

Bárbara

Oyarzo

Chief Services

Alejandra

Kortmann

Store Manager

Carolina

Nannig

Customer Experience Executive

Víctor

Villarroel

Maintenance Coordinator

Rocío Ahumada

Events Executor

Yessenia Ruiz

Comprehensive Salesperson

Yerson Soto

Security Coordinator

Isidora Kuschel

Commercial coordinator

Ismelda

Olavarría

Cleaning Supervisor

Marta Ninette

Hechenleitner

Cleaning Assistant

Ana Celia

Agüero

Cleaning Assistant

Sonia Añazco

Cleaning Assistant

Blanca Inés

Ruff

Cleaning Assistant

Cecilia

Huaitiao

Cleaning Assistant

Blanca Hertha

Vargas

Cleaning Assistant

Grimanez

Villegas

Cleaning Assistant

Rubén

Arismendi

Night Guard

Rodrigo

Noriega

Night Guard

Javier Altamirano

Night Guard

Cristián

Canio

Night Guard

Carlos

Ovando

Night Guard

Carlos Cáceres

Night Guard

José Galindo

Night Guard

Miguel

Ampuero

Electrical supervisor

Carlos

Aguilar

Carpenter

Andrés

Valderas

Electrical assistant

Administration and finance

Miguel

Gajardo

Head of Accounting and Treasury

Gabriela Jaures

Administrative assistant

Carolina

Fuentes

Analista Contable

Fernanda

Leiva

coordinator

Sandra

Roblero

Accounting analyst

Angelo

Hernández

Assistant

Store

Edith

Gómez

Supply Manager