Team

At Teatro del Lago we deal with art, innovation, education and territory. These principles articulate our work and dreams.

icono faqs icono corazon

technical area

Joao Aboim

Arts & Education Director

Valentina Welsh

Artistic Project Coordinator

Claudia Yolin

Technical Lead

Cristián Guerrero

Props and Stage Supervisor

Jonathan Guerrero

Props

Miguel Ampuero

Electrical Supervisor

Andrés Valderas

Electrical Assistant

Felipe Muñoz

Lighting Supervisor

Carlos Barrientos

Lighting Assistant

Pablo Quejas

Carpenter

Carlos Aguilar

Carpenter

ART & Education

João Carvalho Aboim

Art & Education Director of Teatro del Lago

Jorge

Pardo

Head of Education

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Rita

Rossi

Dance Department Director

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Pablo

Silva

Instrument Department Director

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Violoncello Teacher

Member of the Teatro del Lago Ensemble

Gerard Ramos

Voice Department Director

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Heidy

Zarges

Coordinator

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Fernanda

Leiva

Coordinator

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Pamela Campos Cheuquián
Educational Projects Coordinato, Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Ruth

Sánchez

Academic Supervisor

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts/

Piano Teacher

Nicolás Faunes

Transverse Flute Teacher 

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Flute Orchestra Director /

 

Member of the Teatro del Lago Ensemble

Rosa

Sáez

Transverse Flute Teacher 

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Bernat Fontich

Piano Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Tania

Donoso

Violin Teacher Teatro del Lago School of the Arts /

Teatro del Lago Ensemble Member

Eva

Aranda

Ballet and Flamenco Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Romina Aspe

Ballet and Physical Fitness Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Macarena Bandi

Contemporary Dance and Physical Preparation Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Esteban Ortiz

Contemporary Dance Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Gabriela Salamanca

Choral Singing Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Jessica Rivas

Lyrical Singing Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Margot Páres-Reyna

Lyrical Singing Teacher 

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Sebastián Barrientos

Musical Language Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Javier Moreno

Dramatic Expression Teacher

Teatro del Lago School of the Arts

Corporate

Macarena Carrió

Corporate Manager

people development

Pamela Barrera

People and compensation manager

Gabriela Jaures

People Development Administrative Assistant

Javiera Barahona

Corporate Analyst

Marketing

Juan Luis Cortés

Audio-visual Producer

Gonzalo Rieutord

Web Designer

Communications

Paula Larraín

Deputy Communications Manager 

Constanza Jiménez

Press Coordinator

Alejandra Beéche

Community Manager

Amigos

L. Alejandra Flores

Latin American Friends

Alliances

Soledad Larrea

Corporate Affairs Deputy Manager

Bárbara Artaza

Funds Coordinator

Operations and production

Sandro Yáñez

Operations & Production Deputy Manager

Andrea Henríquez

Production Manager

Cynthia González

Operations Control and Management

Evelyn Ojeda

Risk Preventionist

Bárbara Oyarzo

Head of Services

Alejandra Kortmann

Store Manager

Carolina Nannig

Salesperson

Víctor Villarroel

Operations and Production Assistant

Cristián Canio

Operations and Production Assistant

Ismelda Olavarría

Housekeeping Supervisor

Marta Ninette Hechenleitner

Housekeeping Assistant

Ana Celia Agüero

Housekeeping Assistant

Blanca Inés Ruff

Housekeeping Assistant

Cecilia Huaitiao

Housekeeping Assistant

Beatriz Mansilla

Housekeeping Assistant

Blanca Hertha Vargas

Housekeeping Assistant

Lilia

Quijije

Housekeeping Assistant

Grimanez Villegas

Housekeeping Assistant

Ximena

Vera

Housekeeping /Kitchen Assistant

José Galindo

Overnight Guard

Rubén Arismendi

Overnight Guard

Rodrigo Noriega

Overnight Guard

Javier Altamirano

Overnight Guard

Carlos Ovando

Overnight Guard

Carlos

Vidal

Overnight Guard

Yerson

Soto

Overnight Guard

Luis

Miranda

Overnight Guard

Teresa

Díaz

Head of Experiences

Administration and finances

Catalina Debesa

Management and Funds Analyst

Miguel Gajardo

Head of Accounting and Treasury

Carolina Fuentes

Accounting Analyst

Edith

Gómez

Head of Warehouse

Angelo Hernández

Warehouse Assistant